22629/22630 DADAR TEN EXPRESS/TEN DR EXPRES DADAR-TIRUNELVELI-DADAR

DADAR TEN EXP (22629) DADAR to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:40 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)25
3PNVLPANVEL21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)60
4ROHAROHA23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)137
5CHICHIPLUN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)316
6RNRATNAGIRI02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)422
7KKWKANKAVALI04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)578
8THVMTHIVIM05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)692
9MAOMADGAON06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)757
10KAWRKARWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)839
11HNAHONNAVAR08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)935
12UDUDUPI10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1106
13MAJNMANGALORE JN12:10 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1187
14CANKANNUR14:10 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)1324
15CLTKOZHIKODE15:30 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1413
16SRRSHORANUR JN17:05 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1499
17PGTPALAKKAD18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1543
18CBECOIMBATORE JN19:40 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1598
19TUPTIRUPPUR20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1647
20EDERODE JN21:20 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1698
21KRRKARUR22:27 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1763
22DGDINDIGUL JN23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1837
23MDUMADURAI JN00:35 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1903
24VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:20 (Day 3)01:22 (Day 3)1946
25CVPKOVILPATTI02:05 (Day 3)02:07 (Day 3)1994
26TENTIRUNELVELI04:00 (Day 3)Destination2059

TEN DR EXPRES (22630) TIRUNELVELI to DADAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource07:10 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)66
3VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)114
4MDUMADURAI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)157
5DGDINDIGUL JN11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)223
6KRRKARUR12:17 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)297
7EDERODE JN13:15 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)362
8TUPTIRUPPUR14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)412
9CBECOIMBATORE JN15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)463
10PGTPALAKKAD16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)517
11SRRSHORANUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)562
12CLTKOZHIKODE18:25 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)648
13CANKANNUR19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)737
14MAJNMANGALORE JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)874
15UDUDUPI23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)955
16HNAHONNAVAR01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)1126
17KAWRKARWAR02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)1222
18MAOMADGAON03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1304
19THVMTHIVIM04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1369
20KKWKANKAVALI06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1483
21RNRATNAGIRI08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1639
22CHICHIPLUN09:26 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)1745
23ROHAROHA12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1924
24PNVLPANVEL13:40 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)2001
25TNATHANE14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)2035
26DRDADAR15:10 (Day 2)Destination2060

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments