22627/22628 TIRUNELVELI EXPRESS/TPJ EXPRESS: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI-TIRUNELVELI-TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

TIRUNELVELI EXP (22627) TIRUCHCHIRAPALI to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALISource07:15 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)95
3MDUMADURAI JN09:35 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)161
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)204
5SRTSATUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)231
6CVPKOVILPATTI11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)252
7MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)288
8TENTIRUNELVELI13:00 (Day 1)Destination317

TPJ EXPRESS (22628) TIRUNELVELI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource14:15 (Day 1)0
2MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)29
3CVPKOVILPATTI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)66
4SRTSATUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)87
5VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)114
6MDUMADURAI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)157
7DGDINDIGUL JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)223
8TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:00 (Day 1)Destination317

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments