22623/22624 MADURAI EXPRESS/CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI EGMORE-MADURAI JN-CHENNAI EGMORE

MADURAI EXPRESS (22623) CHENNAI EGMORE to MADURAI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:45 (Day 1)0
2CGLCHENGALPATTU23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)56
3VMVILLUPURAM JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)159
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR02:04 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)201
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)244
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)281
7KMUKUMBAKONAM04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)312
8TJTHANJAVUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)351
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)401
10DGDINDIGUL JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)495
11MDUMADURAI JN08:50 (Day 2)Destination561

CHENNAI EXPRESS (22624) MADURAI JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDUMADURAI JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2DGDINDIGUL JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)66
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)161
4TJTHANJAVUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)211
5KMUKUMBAKONAM01:19 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)250
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)281
7CDMCHIDAMBARAM02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)318
8TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)360
9VMVILLUPURAM JN04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)403
10CGLCHENGALPATTU05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)506
11MSCHENNAI EGMORE07:20 (Day 2)Destination561

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments