22621/22622 RMM CAPE EXPRESS/CAPE RMM EXPRESS: RAMESWARAM-KANYAKUMARI-RAMESWARAM

RMM CAPE EXP (22621) RAMESWARAM to KANYAKUMARI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RMMRAMESWARAMSource20:45 (Day 1)0
2RMDRAMANATHAPURAM21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)54
3PMKPARAMAKKUDI22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)90
4MNMMANAMADURAI JN22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)161
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)205
7CVPKOVILPATTI00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)253
8TENTIRUNELVELI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)318
9NNNNANGUNERI02:45 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)346
10VLYVALLIYUR02:55 (Day 2)02:56 (Day 2)360
11NCJNAGERCOIL JN03:32 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)391
12CAPEKANYAKUMARI04:05 (Day 2)Destination407

CAPE RMM EXP (22622) KANYAKUMARI to RAMESWARAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource22:00 (Day 1)0
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)16
3VLYVALLIYUR22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)47
4NNNNANGUNERI22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)61
5TENTIRUNELVELI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)89
6CVPKOVILPATTI00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)154
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)203
8MDUMADURAI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)246
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)293
10PMKPARAMAKKUDI03:29 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)317
11RMDRAMANATHAPURAM03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)353
12RMMRAMESWARAM05:20 (Day 2)Destination407

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments