22619/22620 BSP TEN EXPRESS/TEN BILASPUR EXPRESS: BILASPUR JN-TIRUNELVELI-BILASPUR JN

BSP TEN EXPRESS (22619) BILASPUR JN to TIRUNELVELI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSPBILASPUR JNSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2BYTBHATAPARA08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)47
3RRAIPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)111
4DURGDURG10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)147
5RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)177
6DGGDONGARGARH11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)208
7GGONDIA JN12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)281
8TMRTUMSAR ROAD13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)331
9BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)349
10NGPNAGPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)411
11BPQBALHARSHAH18:40 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)623
12WLWARANGAL23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)865
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1073
14RURENIGUNTA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1449
15KPDKATPADI JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)1582
16SASALEM JN14:17 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1786
17EDERODE JN15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1849
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1899
19CBECOIMBATORE JN17:15 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1948
20PGTPALAKKAD18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)2003
21TCRTHRISUR19:45 (Day 2)19:48 (Day 2)2080
22AWYALUVA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2134
23ERSERNAKULAM JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)2154
24ALLPALLEPPEY22:20 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)2211
25KYJKAYANKULAM JN23:20 (Day 2)23:22 (Day 2)2254
26QLNKOLLAM JN00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)2295
27TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)2359
28NJTNAGER COIL TOWN02:43 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2425
29TENTIRUNELVELI05:00 (Day 3)Destination2504

TEN BILASPUR EX (22620) TIRUNELVELI to BILASPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELISource01:15 (Day 1)0
2NJTNAGER COIL TOWN02:24 (Day 1)02:25 (Day 1)79
3TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:20 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)145
4QLNKOLLAM JN05:20 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)209
5KYJKAYANKULAM JN06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)250
6ALLPALLEPPEY06:52 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)294
7ERSERNAKULAM JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)350
8AWYALUVA08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)370
9TCRTHRISUR09:37 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)424
10PGTPALAKKAD12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)501
11CBECOIMBATORE JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)556
12TUPTIRUPPUR14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)606
13EDERODE JN15:10 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)656
14SASALEM JN16:12 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)719
15KPDKATPADI JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)923
16RURENIGUNTA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)1056
17BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1432
18WLWARANGAL06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1640
19BPQBALHARSHAH11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1882
20NGPNAGPUR14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)2094
21BRDBHANDARA ROAD15:47 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)2156
22TMRTUMSAR ROAD16:03 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)2174
23GGONDIA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)2224
24DGGDONGARGARH17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)2297
25RJNRAJ NANDGAON18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)2328
26DURGDURG18:50 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2358
27RRAIPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)2394
28BYTBHATAPARA20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)2458
29BSPBILASPUR JN21:35 (Day 2)Destination2505

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments