22617/22618 TIRUPATHI EXPRESS/TPTY SBC EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-TIRUPATI-BANGALORE CY JN

TIRUPATHI EXP (22617) BANGALORE CY JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)71
5KPDKATPADI JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)232
6CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)265
7PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)295
8TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination337

TPTY SBC EXP (22618) TIRUPATI to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource14:50 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)105
5BWTBANGARAPET19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)267
6KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)323
7BNCBANGALORE CANT20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)333
8SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:40 (Day 1)Destination337

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments