22615/22616 TPTY CBE EXPRESS/TIRUPATHI EXPRESS: TIRUPATI-COIMBATORE JN-TIRUPATI

TPTY CBE EXP (22615) TIRUPATI to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource14:50 (Day 1)0
2PAKPAKALA JN15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)42
3CTOCHITTOOR15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)72
4KPDKATPADI JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)105
5SASALEM JN19:37 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)309
6EDERODE JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)371
7TUPTIRUPPUR21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)421
8CBECOIMBATORE JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination472

TIRUPATHI EXP (22616) COIMBATORE JN to TIRUPATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)51
3EDERODE JN07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)101
4SASALEM JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)164
5KPDKATPADI JN11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)367
6CTOCHITTOOR11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)400
7PAKPAKALA JN12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)430
8TPTYTIRUPATI13:40 (Day 1)Destination472

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments