22613/22614 HALDIA EXPRESS/HLZ MAS SUP EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-HALDIA-CHENNAI CENTRAL

HALDIA EXPRESS (22613) CHENNAI CENTRAL to HALDIA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2OGLONGOLE18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)292
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)431
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)580
5VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)781
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)842
7BAMBRAHMAPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1058
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN10:40 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1204
9BBSBHUBANESWAR11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1223
10CTCCUTTACK11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1251
11JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD12:42 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1323
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:37 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1547
13PKUPANSKURA16:27 (Day 2)16:28 (Day 2)1592
14TMZTAMLUK16:54 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1616
15HLZHALDIA18:10 (Day 2)Destination1661

HLZ MAS SUP EXP (22614) HALDIA to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HLZHALDIASource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TMZTAMLUK12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)46
3PKUPANSKURA13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)70
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN13:55 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)114
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)338
6CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)410
7BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)438
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)457
9BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)604
10VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)820
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)880
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1081
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1231
14OGLONGOLE11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1369
15MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:00 (Day 2)Destination1661

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments