22611/22612 MAS NJP EXPRESS/NJP MAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-NEW JALPAIGURI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611) CHENNAI CENTRAL to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)176
3OGLONGOLE15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)292
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)431
5EEELURU18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)490
6AKPANAKAPALLE22:39 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)747
7DVDDUVVADA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)763
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM00:10 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)781
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)842
10BAMBRAHMAPUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)1058
11KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:55 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1204
12BBSBHUBANESWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1223
13HIJHIJILLI12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1541
14BQABANKURA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1662
15ADRAADRA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1715
16ASNASANSOL JN16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1757
17DGRDURGAPUR17:25 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1799
18RPHRAMPUR HAT20:26 (Day 2)20:31 (Day 2)1916
19MLDTMALDA TOWN23:20 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)2037
20BOEBARSOI JN01:00 (Day 3)01:02 (Day 3)2125
21KNEKISHANGANJ01:51 (Day 3)01:53 (Day 3)2183
22NJPNEW JALPAIGURI05:05 (Day 3)Destination2270

NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612) NEW JALPAIGURI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource21:15 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)88
3BOEBARSOI JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)145
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:00 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)233
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)354
6DGRDURGAPUR07:35 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)472
7ASNASANSOL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)514
8ADRAADRA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)555
9BQABANKURA10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)608
10HIJHIJILLI12:56 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)730
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:13 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)1047
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN17:50 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1066
13BAMBRAHMAPUR19:55 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1213
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1429
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:25 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1490
16DVDDUVVADA02:18 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1507
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:33 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1523
18EEELURU05:59 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1780
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:20 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)1840
20OGLONGOLE09:28 (Day 3)09:29 (Day 3)1978
21NLRNELLORE10:34 (Day 3)10:35 (Day 3)2094
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55 (Day 3)Destination2270

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments