22609/22610 INTERCITY EXPRESS: MANGALORE CNTL-COIMBATORE JN-MANGALORE CNTL

INTERCITY EXP (22609) MANGALORE CNTL to COIMBATORE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2KGQKASARAGOD12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)46
3KZEKANHANGAD12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)69
4PAYPAYYANUR13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)98
5CANKANNUR13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)132
6TLYTHALASSERY14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)153
7BDJVADAKARA14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)175
8CLTKOZHIKODE15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)221
9PGIPARPANANGADI15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)246
10TIRTIRUR15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)262
11SRRSHORANUR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)307
12OTPOTTAPPALAM17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)320
13PGTPALAKKAD17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)351
14CBECOIMBATORE JN19:10 (Day 1)Destination406

INTERCITY EXP (22610) COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)55
3OTPOTTAPPALAM07:54 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)86
4SRRSHORANUR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)99
5TIRTIRUR08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)144
6PGIPARPANANGADI09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)160
7CLTKOZHIKODE09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)185
8BDJVADAKARA10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)231
9TLYTHALASSERY10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)253
10CANKANNUR11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)274
11PAYPAYYANUR11:54 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)308
12KZEKANHANGAD12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)337
13KGQKASARAGOD12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)360
14MAQMANGALORE CNTL13:50 (Day 1)Destination406

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments