22607/22608 BANGALORE SF EXPRESS/ERNAKULAM SF EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-BANGALORE CY JN-ERNAKULAM JN

BANGALORE SF EX (22607) ERNAKULAM JN to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA17:20 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR18:07 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)75
4OTPOTTAPPALAM19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)120
5PGTPALAKKAD19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)152
6PTJPODANUR JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)200
7TUPTIRUPPUR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)244
8EDERODE JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)294
9SASALEM JN23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)356
10TPTTIRUPATTUR JN01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)469
11BWTBANGARAPET02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)554
12KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)611
13BNCBANGALORE CANT03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)620
14SBCBANGALORE CY JN04:20 (Day 2)Destination625

ERNAKULAM SF EX (22608) BANGALORE CY JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)71
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)156
6SASALEM JN23:02 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)269
7EDERODE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)331
8TUPTIRUPPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)382
9PTJPODANUR JN01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)425
10PGTPALAKKAD02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)474
11OTPOTTAPPALAM03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)505
12TCRTHRISUR04:15 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)551
13AWYALUVA05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)605
14ERSERNAKULAM JN06:05 (Day 2)Destination625

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments