22605/22606 PRR VM EXPRES /PURULIA EXPRESS: PURULIA JN-VILLUPURAM JN-PURULIA JN

PRR VM EXPRES (22605) PURULIA JN to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource10:35 (Day 1)0
2ADRAADRA JN11:20 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)40
3BQABANKURA12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)93
4VSUBISHNUPUR12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)123
5MDNMIDNAPORE13:30 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)195
6HIJHIJILLI14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)218
7BLDABELDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)250
8BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)330
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)436
10CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)508
11BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)535
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)554
13BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)701
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)917
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)978
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1179
17EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1269
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1328
19OGLONGOLE11:41 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)1467
20NLRNELLORE13:13 (Day 2)13:14 (Day 2)1583
21GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1621
22RURENIGUNTA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1704
23PUTPUTTUR16:34 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1730
24TRTTIRUTTANI17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1762
25KPDKATPADI JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1837
26VLRVELLORE CANT18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1847
27ARVARNI ROAD19:21 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1882
28TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1930
29TRKTIRUKOILUR20:49 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1963
30VMVILLUPURAM JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1997

PURULIA EXPRESS (22606) VILLUPURAM JN to PURULIA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TRKTIRUKOILUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)34
3TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)68
4ARVARNI ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)116
5VLRVELLORE CANT14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
6KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
7TRTTIRUTTANI15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)236
8PUTPUTTUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)268
9RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)294
10GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)377
11NLRNELLORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)415
12OGLONGOLE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)531
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)669
14EEELURU00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)729
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1020
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1081
18BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1297
19KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1443
20BBSBHUBANESWAR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1462
21CTCCUTTACK14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1490
22JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1562
23BLSBALASORE17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1668
24BLDABELDA18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1748
25HIJHIJILLI19:08 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1780
26MDNMIDNAPORE20:18 (Day 2)20:20 (Day 2)1803
27VSUBISHNUPUR21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1875
28BQABANKURA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)1905
29ADRAADRA JN22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1958
30PRRPURULIA JN23:10 (Day 2)Destination1997

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments