22603/22604 KGP VM SF EXPRESS/KHARAGPUR EXPRESS: KHARAGPUR JN-VILLUPURAM JN-KHARAGPUR JN

KGP VM SF EXP (22603) KHARAGPUR JN to VILLUPURAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2BLDABELDA14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)38
3BLSBALASORE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)119
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)224
5CTCCUTTACK18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)296
6BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)324
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)343
8BAMBRAHMAPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)490
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)706
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM02:25 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)767
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)968
12EEELURU06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1058
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:30 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1117
14GDRGUDUR JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1410
15RURENIGUNTA JN16:00 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)1493
16KPDKATPADI JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1607
17VLRVELLORE CANT18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1617
18ARVARNI ROAD19:21 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1652
19TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1700
20VMVILLUPURAM JN22:10 (Day 2)Destination1767

KHARAGPUR EXP (22604) VILLUPURAM JN to KHARAGPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VMVILLUPURAM JNSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)68
3ARVARNI ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)116
4VLRVELLORE CANT14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)151
5KPDKATPADI JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)161
6RURENIGUNTA JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)275
7GDRGUDUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)358
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)651
9EEELURU00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)710
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY02:01 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)800
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1001
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:40 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1062
13BAMBRAHMAPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1278
14KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:25 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1425
15BBSBHUBANESWAR14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1444
16CTCCUTTACK14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1471
17JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD15:36 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1543
18BLSBALASORE17:30 (Day 2)17:32 (Day 2)1649
19BLDABELDA18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1729
20KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:30 (Day 2)Destination1767

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments