22601/22602 SHIRDI EXPRESS/SNSI CHENNAI EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-SAINAGAR SHIRDI-CHENNAI CENTRAL

SHIRDI EXPRESS (22601) CHENNAI CENTRAL to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource10:10 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)214
5BWTBANGARAPET14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)292
6MLOMALUR14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)319
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)348
8YNKYELHANKA JN16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)364
9HUPHINDUPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)447
10SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)504
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)537
12ATPANANTAPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)571
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)639
14ADADONI21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)690
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)731
16RCRAICHUR23:00 (Day 1)23:02 (Day 1)759
17WADIWADI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)867
18GRGULBARGA01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)904
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1017
20DDDAUND JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1204
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:47 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1288
22PBPUNTAMBA10:44 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1375
23SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30 (Day 2)Destination1392

SNSI CHENNAI EX (22602) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PBPUNTAMBA08:45 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)17
3ANGAHMADNAGAR10:12 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)104
4DDDAUND JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)188
5SURSOLAPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)376
6GRGULBARGA16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)489
7WADIWADI17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)525
8RCRAICHUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)633
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)661
10ADADONI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)702
11GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)754
12ATPANANTAPUR23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)822
13DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)855
14SSPNSAI P NILAYAM01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)888
15HUPHINDUPUR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)946
16YNKYELHANKA JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1029
17KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1045
18MLOMALUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1074
19BWTBANGARAPET04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1101
20JTJJOLARPETTAI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1179
21KPDKATPADI JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1262
22AJJARAKKONAM08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1323
23PERPERAMBUR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1386
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:40 (Day 2)Destination1392

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments