22511/22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-KAMAKHYA-LOKMANYATILAK T

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22511) LOKMANYATILAK T to KAMAKHYA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN12:07 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)38
3MMRMANMAD JN16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)245
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)429
5AKAKOLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)569
6NGPNAGPUR01:25 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)821
7GGONDIA JN03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)951
8RRAIPUR JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1122
9BSPBILASPUR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)1232
10RIGRAIGARH10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1365
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN11:50 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1438
12ROUROURKELA13:10 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1539
13TATATATANAGAR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)1703
14KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:10 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1837
15HWHHOWRAH JN21:30 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1952
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:53 (Day 2)23:56 (Day 2)2047
17BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)2098
18RPHRAMPUR HAT02:08 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)2158
19PKRPAKUR02:52 (Day 3)02:54 (Day 3)2212
20MLDTMALDA TOWN05:05 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2280
21NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:00 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2512
22SGUJSILIGURI JN10:00 (Day 3)10:05 (Day 3)2519
23HSAHASIMARA12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)2646
24APDJALIPUR DUAR JN13:25 (Day 3)13:30 (Day 3)2680
25NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:35 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2790
26KYQKAMAKHYA18:25 (Day 3)Destination2940

KARMABHOOMI EXP (22512) KAMAKHYA to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KYQKAMAKHYASource18:00 (Day 1)0
2NBQNEW BONGAIGAON21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)151
3APDJALIPUR DUAR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)260
4HSAHASIMARA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)295
5SGUJSILIGURI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)421
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:05 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)428
7MLDTMALDA TOWN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)661
8PKRPAKUR09:08 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)729
9RPHRAMPUR HAT10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)782
10BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:17 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)842
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:32 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)894
12HWHHOWRAH JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)988
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1104
14TATATATANAGAR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1238
15ROUROURKELA20:35 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1401
16JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1503
17RIGRAIGARH23:06 (Day 2)23:08 (Day 2)1576
18BSPBILASPUR JN01:10 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1708
19RRAIPUR JN03:00 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1818
20GGONDIA JN05:55 (Day 3)06:00 (Day 3)1989
21NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)2119
22AKAKOLA JN12:19 (Day 3)12:24 (Day 3)2372
23BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:10 (Day 3)14:25 (Day 3)2512
24MMRMANMAD JN16:27 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2696
25KYNKALYAN JN22:02 (Day 3)22:05 (Day 3)2903
26LTTLOKMANYATILAK T23:15 (Day 3)Destination2940

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments