22483/22484 JU GIMB SF EXPRESS/JODHPUR EXPRESS: JODHPUR JN-GANDHIDHAM BG-JODHPUR JN

JU GIMB SF EXP (22483) JODHPUR JN to GANDHIDHAM BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2LUNILUNI JN21:19 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)32
3SMRSAMDHARI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)81
4MKSRMOKALSAR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)107
5JORJALOR22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)140
6MONMODRAN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)174
7MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)202
8RNVRANIWARA00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)234
9DQNDHANERA00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)269
10BLDIBHILDI01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)304
11RDHPRADHANPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)372
12SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)506
13GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG06:30 (Day 2)Destination559

JODHPUR EXPRESS (22484) GANDHIDHAM BG to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)53
3RDHPRADHANPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)188
4BLDIBHILDI00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)256
5DQNDHANERA01:15 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)291
6RNVRANIWARA01:44 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)326
7MBNLMARWAR BHINMAL02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)358
8MONMODRAN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)385
9JORJALOR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)420
10MKSRMOKALSAR03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)453
11SMRSAMDHARI JN04:15 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)479
12LUNILUNI JN05:19 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)528
13JUJODHPUR JN06:05 (Day 2)Destination559

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments