22479/22480 JSM BKN EXPRESS/BKN JSM EXPRESS: JAISALMER-BIKANER JN-JAISALMER

JSM BKN EXPRESS (22479) JAISALMER to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)64
3AQGASHAPURA GOMAT01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)103
4RDRARAMDEVRA01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)111
5PLCJPHALODI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)157
6KLYTKOLAYAT04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)269
7LGHLALGARH JN04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)316
8BKNBIKANER JN05:20 (Day 2)Destination319

BKN JSM EXPRESS (22480) BIKANER JN to JAISALMER

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2LGHLALGARH JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)4
3KLYTKOLAYAT23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)50
4PLCJPHALODI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)162
5RDRARAMDEVRA02:17 (Day 2)02:19 (Day 2)209
6AQGASHAPURA GOMAT02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)217
7SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)255
8JSMJAISALMER04:50 (Day 2)Destination319

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments