22477/22478 JU JP SF EXPRESS/JP JU SF EXPRESS: JODHPUR JN-JAIPUR-JODHPUR JN

JU JP SF EXP (22477) JODHPUR JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2RKBRAIKA BAGH18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)3
3GOTNGOTAN19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)84
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)105
5DNADEGANA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)149
6MKNMAKRANA JN20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)193
7KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)207
8NACNAWA CITY21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)223
9FLPHULERA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)258
10JPJAIPUR22:50 (Day 1)Destination313

JP JU SF EXP (22478) JAIPUR to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2FLPHULERA JN06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)55
3NACNAWA CITY07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)90
4KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)106
5MKNMAKRANA JN07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)120
6DNADEGANA JN08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)164
7MTDMERTA ROAD JN08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)209
8GOTNGOTAN09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)229
9RKBRAIKA BAGH10:11 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)311
10JUJODHPUR JN10:40 (Day 1)Destination313

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments