22463/22464 MTD BKN LINK EXPRESS/RJSTHN S KRNTI DELHI S ROHILLA-BIKANER JN-DELHI S ROHILLA

MTD BKN LINK EXP (22463) DELHI S ROHILLA to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource22:25 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)9
3AWRALWAR00:49 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)152
4JPJAIPUR03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)302
5MKNMAKRANA JN05:08 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)422
6DNADEGANA JN05:47 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)466
7MTDMERTA ROAD JN06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)511
8NGONAGAUR07:36 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)568
9NOKNOKHA08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)619
10BKNBIKANER JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination684

RJSTHN S KRNTI (22464) BIKANER JN to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2NOKNOKHA18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)65
3NGONAGAUR19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)116
4MTDMERTA ROAD JN20:15 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)173
5DNADEGANA JN21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)218
6MKNMAKRANA JN21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)262
7JPJAIPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)382
8AWRALWAR02:30 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)532
9DECDELHI CANTT05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)675
10DEEDELHI S ROHILLA05:35 (Day 2)Destination685

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments