22461/22462 SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS: NEW DELHI-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-NEW DELHI

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22461) NEW DELHI to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:18 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)199
3LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)312
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:07 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)365
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)478
6JATJAMMU TAWI03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)577
7UHPUDHAMPUR04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)630
8SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA05:10 (Day 2)Destination655

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (22462) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource22:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)78
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)178
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)291
6LDHLUDHIANA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)343
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)456
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:45 (Day 2)Destination655

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments