22457/22458 NED UHL SF EXPRESS/UHL NED SF EXPRESS: H SAHIB NANDED-UNA HIMACHAL-H SAHIB NANDED

NED UHL SF EXP (22457) H SAHIB NANDED to UNA HIMACHAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)31
3BMFBASMAT12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)53
4HNLHINGOLI DECCAN12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)111
5WHMWASHIM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)159
6AKAKOLA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)238
7MKUMALKAPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)327
8KNWKHANDWA20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)501
9ETITARSI JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)684
10HBJHABIBGANJ00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)770
11BPLBHOPAL JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)776
12BINABINA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)914
13JHSJHANSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1067
14GWLGWALIOR06:05 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1164
15AGCAGRA CANTT09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1283
16MTJMATHURA JN10:07 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1336
17NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1477
18PNPPANIPAT JN14:43 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1566
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:25 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1675
20CDGCHANDIGARH17:55 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1743
21SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1754
22MRNDMORINDA18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1789
23RPARRUPNAGAR19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1814
24ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB19:51 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1849
25NLDMNANGAL DAM20:20 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1870
26UHLUNA HIMACHAL20:50 (Day 2)Destination1886

UHL NED SF EXP (22458) UNA HIMACHAL to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHLUNA HIMACHALSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2NLDMNANGAL DAM16:10 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)17
3ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)37
4RPARRUPNAGAR17:16 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)72
5MRNDMORINDA17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)97
6SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)133
7CDGCHANDIGARH19:00 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)144
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:58 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)211
9PNPPANIPAT JN21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)320
10NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)410
11MTJMATHURA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)550
12AGCAGRA CANTT02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)604
13GWLGWALIOR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)722
14JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)820
15BINABINA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)972
16BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1110
17HBJHABIBGANJ11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1116
18ETITARSI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1202
19KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1386
20MKUMALKAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1559
21AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1649
22WHMWASHIM20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1728
23HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1775
24BMFBASMAT21:58 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1833
25PAUPURNA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1856
26NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45 (Day 2)Destination1886

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments