22455/22456 SNSI KLK SUP EXPRESS/KLK SNSI SF EXPRESS: SAINAGAR SHIRDI-KALKA-SAINAGAR SHIRDI

SNSI KLK SUP EX (22455) SAINAGAR SHIRDI to KALKA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource10:00 (Day 1)0
2MMRMANMAD JN11:35 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)83
3BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)267
4ETITARSI JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)574
5BPLBHOPAL JN20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)666
6JHSJHANSI JN00:28 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)957
7GWLGWALIOR01:52 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)1054
8AGCAGRA CANTT04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)1172
9MTJMATHURA JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1226
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)1359
11NDLSNEW DELHI07:30 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1366
12PNPPANIPAT JN09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)1456
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:50 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)1565
14CDGCHANDIGARH11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1632
15KLKKALKA12:30 (Day 2)Destination1669

KLK SNSI SF EXP (22456) KALKA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource19:00 (Day 1)0
2CDGCHANDIGARH19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)38
3UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)105
4PNPPANIPAT JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)214
5NDLSNEW DELHI23:35 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)303
6NZMH NIZAMUDDIN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)311
7MTJMATHURA JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)444
8AGCAGRA CANTT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)498
9GWLGWALIOR04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)616
10JHSJHANSI JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)713
11BPLBHOPAL JN10:25 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1004
12ETITARSI JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1096
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1403
14MMRMANMAD JN19:00 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1587
15SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI22:15 (Day 2)Destination1669

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments