22453/22454 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NE-MEERUT CITY-LUCKNOW NE

RAJYA RANI EXP (22453) LUCKNOW NE to MEERUT CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BLMBALAMU JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)69
3HRIHARDOI16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)102
4SPNSHAHJEHANPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)165
5BEBAREILLY18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)236
6RMURAMPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)299
7MBMORADABAD20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)326
8AMROAMROHA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)357
9HPUHAPUR21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)430
10MTCMEERUT CITY22:30 (Day 1)Destination459

RAJYA RANI EXP (22454) MEERUT CITY to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTCMEERUT CITYSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2HPUHAPUR05:30 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)30
3AMROAMROHA06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)103
4MBMORADABAD07:25 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)134
5RMURAMPUR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)161
6BEBAREILLY09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)224
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)295
8HRIHARDOI11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)357
9BLMBALAMU JN11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)391
10LJNLUCKNOW NE13:10 (Day 1)Destination459

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments