22451/22452 CDG SUP FAST /CDG BDTS SF EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-CHANDIGARH-BANDRA TERMINUS

CDG SUP FAST (22451) BANDRA TERMINUS to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI12:41 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)19
3STSURAT15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)252
4BHBHARUCH JN16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)311
5BRCVADODARA JN17:43 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)381
6ANNDANAND JN18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)417
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:30 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)481
8MSHMAHESANA JN21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)548
9PNUPALANPUR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)614
10ABRABU ROAD23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)666
11FAFALNA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)765
12MJMARWAR JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)831
13AIIAJMER JN04:45 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)971
14FLPHULERA JN06:20 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1051
15RGSRINGAS JN07:27 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1118
16NMKNIM KA THANA08:20 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)1165
17NNLNARNAUL08:57 (Day 2)08:59 (Day 2)1215
18REREWARI10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1266
19GGNGURGAON11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1318
20DECDELHI CANTT11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1335
21PNPPANIPAT JN13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1429
22KUNKARNAL13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1463
23UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1538
24CDGCHANDIGARH16:20 (Day 2)Destination1605

CDG BDTS SF EXP (22452) CHANDIGARH to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource05:40 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:30 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)68
3KUNKARNAL07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)143
4PNPPANIPAT JN08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)177
5DECDELHI CANTT10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)271
6GGNGURGAON10:21 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)288
7REREWARI11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)340
8NNLNARNAUL12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)391
9NMKNIM KA THANA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)441
10RGSRINGAS JN13:50 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)488
11FLPHULERA JN14:55 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)555
12AIIAJMER JN16:30 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)635
13MJMARWAR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)775
14FAFALNA19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)841
15ABRABU ROAD21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)940
16PNUPALANPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)992
17MSHMAHESANA JN23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)1058
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:05 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1125
19ANNDANAND JN02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1189
20BRCVADODARA JN03:12 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)1225
21BHBHARUCH JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1295
22STSURAT05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1354
23BVIBORIVALI08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)1587
24BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS09:20 (Day 2)Destination1605

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments