22447/22448 KURJ NZM EXPRESS/MBA KURJ EXPRESS: KHAJURAHO-H NIZAMUDDIN-KHAJURAHO

KURJ NZM EXP (22447) KHAJURAHO to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURJKHAJURAHOSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2MBAMAHOBA19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)64
3KLARKULPAHAR20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)85
4HPPHARPALPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)117
5MRPRMAU RANIPUR21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)138
6JHSJHANSI JN23:10 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)202
7AGCAGRA CANTT02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)417
8MTJMATHURA JN03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)471
9NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:25 (Day 2)Destination604

MBA KURJ EXP (22448) H NIZAMUDDIN to KHAJURAHO

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)133
3AGCAGRA CANTT23:05 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)187
4JHSJHANSI JN02:05 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)402
5MRPRMAU RANIPUR03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)466
6HPPHARPALPUR03:49 (Day 2)03:51 (Day 2)487
7KLARKULPAHAR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)519
8MBAMAHOBA04:46 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)540
9KURJKHAJURAHO06:35 (Day 2)Destination603

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments