22443/22444 CNB BDTS SF /BDTS KANPUR EXPRESS: KANPUR CENTRAL-BANDRA TERMINUS-KANPUR CENTRAL

CNB BDTS SF (22443) KANPUR CENTRAL to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)3
3KJNKANNAUJ19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)81
4FGRFATEHGARH20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)135
5FBDFARRUKHABAD20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)140
6KSJKASGANJ22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)248
7HTCHATHRAS CITY23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)311
8MRTMATHURA CANT01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)351
9MTJMATHURA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)353
10BTEBHARATPUR JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)415
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)597
12KOTAKOTA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)705
13RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:38 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)777
14NADNAGDA JN10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)930
15RTMRATLAM JN11:35 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)971
16GDAGODHRA JN15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1159
17BRCVADODARA JN16:23 (Day 2)16:33 (Day 2)1233
18BHBHARUCH JN17:28 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1303
19STSURAT18:55 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1362
20VAPIVAPI20:14 (Day 2)20:16 (Day 2)1455
21BVIBORIVALI22:27 (Day 2)22:29 (Day 2)1595
22BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS23:05 (Day 2)Destination1613

BDTS KANPUR EXP (22444) BANDRA TERMINUS to KANPUR CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI05:40 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)19
3VAPIVAPI07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)159
4STSURAT08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)252
5BHBHARUCH JN09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)311
6BRCVADODARA JN10:40 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)381
7GDAGODHRA JN12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)455
8RTMRATLAM JN14:45 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)642
9NADNAGDA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)684
10RMARAMGANJ MANDI17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)836
11KOTAKOTA JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)909
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)1017
13BTEBHARATPUR JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)1199
14MTJMATHURA JN01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)1261
15MRTMATHURA CANT01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)1263
16HTCHATHRAS CITY02:21 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)1303
17KSJKASGANJ03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1366
18FBDFARRUKHABAD04:50 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)1474
19FGRFATEHGARH05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)1479
20KJNKANNAUJ05:52 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)1533
21CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1611
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:35 (Day 2)Destination1613

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments