22417/22418 MAHAMANA EXPRESS: VARANASI JN-NEW DELHI-VARANASI JN

MAHAMANA EXP (22417) VARANASI JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2JOPJAUNPUR CITY19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)58
3SLNSULTANPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)144
4LKOLUCKNOW NR23:50 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)284
5BEBAREILLY03:19 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)519
6MBMORADABAD04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)609
7GZBGHAZIABAD07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)750
8NDLSNEW DELHI08:25 (Day 2)Destination776

MAHAMANA EXP (22418) NEW DELHI to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource18:35 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY23:25 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)258
5LKOLUCKNOW NR03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)493
6SLNSULTANPUR05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)632
7JOPJAUNPUR CITY06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)718
8BSBVARANASI JN08:25 (Day 2)Destination776

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments