22415/22416 VSKP NDLS APEXP /A P EXPRESS: VISHAKAPATNAM-NEW DELHI-VISHAKAPATNAM

VSKP NDLS APEXP (22415) VISHAKAPATNAM to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1VSKPVISHAKAPATNAMSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2DVDDUVVADA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)18
3AKPANAKAPALLE08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)34
4SLOSAMALKOT JN10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)151
5RJYRAJAMUNDRY10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)201
6TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)244
7EEELURU12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)291
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:00 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)351
9KMTKHAMMAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)452
10WLWARANGAL17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)559
11PDPLPEDDAPALLI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)643
12RDMRAMGUNDAM18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)660
13SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)732
14BPQBALHARSHAH21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)802
15CDCHANDRAPUR21:49 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)816
16NGPNAGPUR00:40 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)1013
17BPLBHOPAL JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1402
18JHSJHANSI JN11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1693
19GWLGWALIOR13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)1790
20AGCAGRA CANTT15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1908
21NDLSNEW DELHI19:05 (Day 2)Destination2103

A P EXP (22416) NEW DELHI to VISHAKAPATNAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:40 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)195
3GWLGWALIOR11:17 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)313
4JHSJHANSI JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)701
6NGPNAGPUR00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1090
7CDCHANDRAPUR03:22 (Day 2)03:24 (Day 2)1287
8BPQBALHARSHAH04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1301
9SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)1371
10RDMRAMGUNDAM06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)1443
11PDPLPEDDAPALLI06:52 (Day 2)06:54 (Day 2)1460
12WLWARANGAL08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)1544
13KMTKHAMMAM09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1651
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1752
15EEELURU13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1812
16TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:12 (Day 2)14:14 (Day 2)1859
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1902
18SLOSAMALKOT JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1952
19AKPANAKAPALLE17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)2069
20DVDDUVVADA18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)2085
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 2)Destination2103

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments