22403/22404 PDY NDLS EXPRES /NDLS PDY EXPRESS: PUDUCHERRY-NEW DELHI-PUDUCHERRY

PDY NDLS EXPRES (22403) PUDUCHERRY to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:40 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)197
3GDRGUDUR JN15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)338
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:05 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)631
5WLWARANGAL23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)840
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:10 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)1012
7BPQBALHARSHAH04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1082
8NGPNAGPUR07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)1293
9ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1590
10BPLBHOPAL JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1682
11JHSJHANSI JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1973
12AGCAGRA CANTT23:45 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)2188
13MTJMATHURA JN00:34 (Day 3)00:37 (Day 3)2242
14NDLSNEW DELHI03:20 (Day 3)Destination2383

NDLS PDY EXP (22404) NEW DELHI to PUDUCHERRY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)141
3AGCAGRA CANTT02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)195
4JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)410
5BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)701
6ETITARSI JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)793
7NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1090
8BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1301
9SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:44 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1371
10WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1545
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1754
12GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2046
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:25 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2188
14PDYPUDUCHERRY18:45 (Day 3)Destination2384

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments