22387/22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DHANBAD JN-HOWRAH JN

BLACKDIAMOND EX (22387) HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2SHESEORAPHULI06:40 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)23
3BDCBANDEL JN06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)40
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN07:56 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)107
5MNAEMANKAR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)145
6PANPANAGARH08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)171
8OYRWARIA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)179
9UDLANDAL JN09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)187
10RNGRANIGANJ09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)194
11ASNASANSOL JN09:39 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)213
12STNSITARAMPUR09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)222
13ULTKULTI10:01 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)227
14BRRBARAKAR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)230
15KMMEKUMARDUBI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)232
16DHNDHANBAD JN11:10 (Day 1)Destination271

BLACKDIAMOND EX (22388) DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)42
4ULTKULTI17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)45
5STNSITARAMPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN17:34 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)59
7RNGRANIGANJ17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)85
9OYRWARIA18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)117
12MNAEMANKAR18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)127
13BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)165
14BDCBANDEL JN20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)232
15SHESEORAPHULI20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)249
16HWHHOWRAH JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination271

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments