22351/22352 PPTA YPR EXPRESS/PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS: PATLIPUTRA-YESVANTPUR JN-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA YPR EXP (22351) PATLIPUTRA to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:15 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:35 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)6
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:42 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)208
4MZPMIRZAPUR00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)271
5COICHEOKI02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)352
6STASATNA05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)521
7KTEKATNI06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)620
8JBPJABALPUR08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)710
9ETITARSI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)956
10BZUBETUL15:01 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1062
11PARPANDHURNA16:21 (Day 2)16:23 (Day 2)1149
12NGPNAGPUR18:20 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1253
13CDCHANDRAPUR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1450
14BPQBALHARSHAH22:40 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1464
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR23:45 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1534
16RDMRAMGUNDAM00:45 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1605
17WLWARANGAL03:00 (Day 3)03:02 (Day 3)1706
18KMTKHAMMAM04:20 (Day 3)04:21 (Day 3)1814
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:10 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1915
20OGLONGOLE09:18 (Day 3)09:19 (Day 3)2053
21NLRNELLORE10:24 (Day 3)10:25 (Day 3)2169
22GDRGUDUR JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2208
23MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:20 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)2345
24AJJARAKKONAM15:38 (Day 3)15:40 (Day 3)2413
25KPDKATPADI JN16:28 (Day 3)16:30 (Day 3)2474
26JTJJOLARPETTAI17:53 (Day 3)17:55 (Day 3)2558
27KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:48 (Day 3)19:50 (Day 3)2692
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:55 (Day 3)Destination2711

PATLIPUTRA EXP (22352) YESVANTPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource09:55 (Day 1)0
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)20
3JTJJOLARPETTAI12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)154
4KPDKATPADI JN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)238
5AJJARAKKONAM14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)299
6MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:55 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)367
7GDRGUDUR JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)504
8NLRNELLORE19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)543
9OGLONGOLE20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)659
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)797
11KMTKHAMMAM00:20 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)898
12WLWARANGAL01:43 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1006
13RDMRAMGUNDAM03:18 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)1106
14SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1178
15BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1248
16CDCHANDRAPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)1262
17NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1459
18PARPANDHURNA11:54 (Day 2)11:56 (Day 2)1563
19BZUBETUL13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)1650
20ETITARSI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1756
21JBPJABALPUR21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)2001
22KTEKATNI23:05 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2092
23STASATNA00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)2190
24COICHEOKI03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2360
25MZPMIRZAPUR04:45 (Day 3)04:50 (Day 3)2441
26MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:10 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)2503
27DNRDANAPUR09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2706
28PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:00 (Day 3)Destination2711

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments