22309/22310 HWH NJP AC EXPRESS/NJP HWH AC EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-NEW JALPAIGURI-HOWRAH JN

HWH NJP AC EXP (22309) HOWRAH JN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)95
3RPHRAMPUR HAT02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)207
4MLDTMALDA TOWN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)328
5BOEBARSOI JN06:29 (Day 2)06:31 (Day 2)416
6KNEKISHANGANJ07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)473
7AUBALUABARI ROAD07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)504
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:00 (Day 2)Destination561

NJP HWH AC EXP (22310) NEW JALPAIGURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource12:35 (Day 1)0
2AUBALUABARI ROAD13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)57
3KNEKISHANGANJ13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)88
4BOEBARSOI JN14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)145
5MLDTMALDA TOWN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)233
6RPHRAMPUR HAT18:27 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)354
7BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:17 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)466
8HWHHOWRAH JN22:50 (Day 1)Destination561

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments