22307/22308 MTD BKN LINK EXPRESS/BKN HWH SUPFAST HOWRAH JN-BIKANER JN-HOWRAH JN

MTD BKN LINK EXP (22307) HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:46 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)94
3ASNASANSOL JN02:16 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)205
4DHNDHANBAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)264
5PNMEPARASNATH04:04 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)311
6KQRKODERMA04:59 (Day 2)05:04 (Day 2)386
7GAYAGAYA JN06:28 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)462
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)531
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:39 (Day 2)07:41 (Day 2)547
10SSMSASARAM07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)565
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:32 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)613
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:52 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)667
13MZPMIRZAPUR11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)731
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)820
15FTPFATEHPUR13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)937
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:00 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1015
17ETWETAWAH16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1154
18AFAGRA FORT19:40 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1268
19AHACHHNERA JN20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1294
20BTEBHARATPUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1322
21JPJAIPUR00:35 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1509
22KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY02:22 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1614
23MKNMAKRANA JN02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1628
24DNADEGANA JN03:15 (Day 3)03:18 (Day 3)1672
25MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:10 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1717
26NGONAGAUR05:20 (Day 3)05:22 (Day 3)1775
27NOKNOKHA06:07 (Day 3)06:09 (Day 3)1826
28DSODESHNOK07:15 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)1858
29BKNBIKANER JN08:15 (Day 3)Destination1890

BKN HWH SUPFAST (22308) BIKANER JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2DSODESHNOK19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)33
3NOKNOKHA19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)65
4NGONAGAUR20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)116
5MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:40 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)173
6DNADEGANA JN22:53 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)218
7MKNMAKRANA JN23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)262
8KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)276
9JPJAIPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)382
10BTEBHARATPUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)569
11AHACHHNERA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)596
12AFAGRA FORT05:55 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)623
13ETWETAWAH08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)737
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:55 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)875
15FTPFATEHPUR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)953
16ALDALLAHABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1069
17MZPMIRZAPUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1159
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:50 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1222
19BBUBHABUA ROAD17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1274
20SSMSASARAM18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1322
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1340
22AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1356
23GAYAGAYA JN20:13 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1425
24KQRKODERMA21:22 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1501
25PNMEPARASNATH22:29 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1576
26DHNDHANBAD JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1624
27ASNASANSOL JN00:47 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1682
28BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1788
29HWHHOWRAH JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1882

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments