22181/22182 JBP NZM EXPRES /NZM JBP SF EXPRESS: JABALPUR-H NIZAMUDDIN-JABALPUR

JBP NZM EXPRES (22181) JABALPUR to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)39
3KTEKATNI16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)91
4BNUBANDAKPUR17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)187
5DMODAMOH18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)202
6PHAPATHARIA18:29 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)229
7SGOSAUGOR19:13 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)280
8KYEKHURAI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)332
9MAKRMALKHEDI20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)350
10LARLALITPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)413
11JHSJHANSI JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)503
12GWLGWALIOR00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)600
13AGCAGRA CANTT02:06 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)719
14MTJMATHURA JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)772
15NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:15 (Day 2)Destination906

NZM JBP SF EXP (22182) H NIZAMUDDIN to JABALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource17:50 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)134
3AGCAGRA CANTT20:27 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)188
4GWLGWALIOR22:23 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)306
5JHSJHANSI JN23:52 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)403
6LARLALITPUR01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)493
7MAKRMALKHEDI02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)560
8KYEKHURAI02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)578
9SGOSAUGOR03:37 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)630
10PHAPATHARIA04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)681
11DMODAMOH04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)708
12BNUBANDAKPUR05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)723
13KTEKATNI06:35 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)819
14SHRSIHORA ROAD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)871
15JBPJABALPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination909

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments