22161/22162 RAJYA RANI EXPRESS: BHOPAL JN-DAMOH-BHOPAL JN

RAJYA RANI EXP (22161) BHOPAL JN to DAMOH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource17:55 (Day 1)0
2BHSVIDISHA18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)54
3BAQGANJ BASODA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)93
4MABAMANDI BAMORA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)122
5BINABINA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)139
6KYEKHURAI20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)161
7SGOSAUGOR21:17 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)213
8MKRNMAKRONIA21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)220
9GAJGANESHGANJ22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)251
10PHAPATHARIA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)264
11DMODAMOH22:45 (Day 1)Destination291

RAJYA RANI EXP (22162) DAMOH to BHOPAL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DMODAMOHSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PHAPATHARIA05:17 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)27
3GAJGANESHGANJ05:32 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)40
4MKRNMAKRONIA06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)71
5SGOSAUGOR06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)78
6KYEKHURAI06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)131
7BINABINA JN07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)152
8MABAMANDI BAMORA07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)170
9BAQGANJ BASODA08:19 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)198
10BHSVIDISHA08:49 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)238
11BPLBHOPAL JN10:05 (Day 1)Destination291

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments