22149/22150 ERS PUNE EXPRES /PUNE ERS SUP EXPRESS: ERNAKULAM JN-PUNE JN-ERNAKULAM JN

ERS PUNE EXPRES (22149) ERNAKULAM JN to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2TCRTHRISUR06:07 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)75
3SRRSHORANUR JN07:10 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)107
4TIRTIRUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)152
5CLTKOZHIKODE08:50 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)193
6TLYTHALASSERY09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)262
7CANKANNUR10:15 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)283
8KGQKASARAGOD11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)368
9MAJNMANGALORE JN12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)419
10UDUDUPI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)501
11MAOMADGAON17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)850
12SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)960
13KKWKANKAVALI19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)1028
14RNRATNAGIRI20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)1184
15CHICHIPLUN22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)1290
16PNVLPANVEL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1547
17PUNEPUNE JN05:50 (Day 2)Destination1667

PUNE ERS SUP EX (22150) PUNE JN to ERNAKULAM JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2PNVLPANVEL21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)121
3CHICHIPLUN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)377
4RNRATNAGIRI01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)483
5KKWKANKAVALI03:12 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)639
6SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)707
7MAOMADGAON05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)817
8UDUDUPI09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)1167
9MAJNMANGALORE JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1248
10KGQKASARAGOD12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1299
11CANKANNUR13:15 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1385
12TLYTHALASSERY13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1406
13CLTKOZHIKODE14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1474
14TIRTIRUR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1515
15SRRSHORANUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1560
16TCRTHRISUR17:04 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)1593
17ERSERNAKULAM JN18:50 (Day 2)Destination1667

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments