22131/22132 GYAN GANGA EXPRESS/GYAN GANGA SF PUNE JN-MANDUADIH-PUNE JN

GYAN GANGA EXP (22131) PUNE JN to MANDUADIH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN17:30 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR19:02 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN21:50 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:10 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)497
8KNWKHANDWA02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)620
9HDHARDA03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)728
10ETITARSI JN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)804
11PPIPIPARIYA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)871
12NUNARSINGHPUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)965
13JBPJABALPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1049
14KTEKATNI10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1139
15STASATNA11:50 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1238
16ALDALLAHABAD JN15:50 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1415
17ALYALLAHABAD CITY16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1418
18GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1480
19MUVMANDUADIH19:20 (Day 2)Destination1536

GYAN GANGA SF (22132) MANDUADIH to PUNE JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource04:15 (Day 1)0
2GYNGYANPUR ROAD05:05 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)57
3ALYALLAHABAD CITY07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)119
4ALDALLAHABAD JN07:20 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)121
5STASATNA10:50 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)299
6KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)397
7JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)488
8NUNARSINGHPUR14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)572
9PPIPIPARIYA15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)666
10ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)733
11HDHARDA18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)809
12KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)917
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)1040
14MMRMANMAD JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1224
15KPGKOPARGAON02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1266
16BAPBELAPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1310
17ANGAHMADNAGAR04:10 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)1377
18DDDAUND JN06:05 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1461
19PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1537

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments