22127/22128 ANANDWAN EXPRES /ANANDWAN EXPRESS: LOKMANYATILAK T-KAZIPET JN-LOKMANYATILAK T

ANANDWAN EXPRES (22127) LOKMANYATILAK T to KAZIPET JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN12:07 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)429
6MKUMALKAPUR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)479
7AKAKOLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)569
8BDBADNERA JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)647
9DMNDHAMANGAON23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)693
10WRWARDHA JN00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)743
11HGTHINGANGHAT00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)777
12WRRWARORA00:54 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)815
13CDCHANDRAPUR01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)861
14BPQBALHARSHAH02:55 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)875
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)945
16BPABELAMPALLI04:20 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)983
17MCIMANCHIRYAL04:39 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1003
18RDMRAMGUNDAM04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1017
19PDPLPEDDAPALLI05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)1034
20JMKTJAMIKUNTA05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)1073
21KZJKAZIPET JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination1109

ANANDWAN EXP (22128) KAZIPET JN to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KZJKAZIPET JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2JMKTJAMIKUNTA18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)36
3PDPLPEDDAPALLI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)76
4RDMRAMGUNDAM19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)93
5MCIMANCHIRYAL19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)107
6BPABELAMPALLI20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)127
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)165
8BPQBALHARSHAH22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)235
9CDCHANDRAPUR22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)249
10WRRWARORA23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)295
11HGTHINGANGHAT23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)333
12WRWARDHA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)367
13DMNDHAMANGAON00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)417
14BDBADNERA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)463
15AKAKOLA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)541
16MKUMALKAPUR04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)631
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN05:30 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)681
18NKNASIK ROAD09:45 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)938
19KYNKALYAN JN12:37 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1072
20TNATHANE13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1092
21LTTLOKMANYATILAK T13:45 (Day 2)Destination1109

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments