22107/22108 CSTM LATUR EXPRESS/LATUR CSTM EXPRESS: MUMBAI CST-LATUR-MUMBAI CST

CSTM LATUR EXP (22107) MUMBAI CST to LATUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)192
7DDDAUND JN01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)268
8KWVKURDUVADI03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)377
9BTWBARSI TOWN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)414
10UMDUSMANABAD04:37 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)451
11HGLHARANGUL06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)519
12LURLATUR06:30 (Day 2)Destination530

LATUR CSTM EXP (22108) LATUR to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: CR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LURLATURSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2HGLHARANGUL22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)11
3UMDUSMANABAD23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)80
4BTWBARSI TOWN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)116
5KWVKURDUVADI00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)154
6DDDAUND JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)263
7PUNEPUNE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)338
8LNLLONAVALA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)402
9KJTKARJAT05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)430
10KYNKALYAN JN06:42 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)477
11DRDADAR07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)521
12CSTMMUMBAI CST08:05 (Day 2)Destination530

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments