21125/21126 INDORE BHIND EXPRESS/BIX INDB EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-BHIND-INDORE JN BG

INDORE BHIND EX (21125) INDORE JN BG to BHIND

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource20:05 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN21:45 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)121
5SFYSHAJAPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)149
6BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)237
7CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)268
8RTARUTHIYAI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)314
9GUNAGUNA03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)335
10BDWSBADARWAS04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)384
11SVPISHIVPURI05:06 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)437
12GWLGWALIOR08:15 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)562
13SACSANICHARA09:01 (Day 2)09:03 (Day 2)580
14MLARMALANPUR09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)588
15GOAGOHAD ROAD09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)605
16SONISONI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)620
17BIXBHIND10:35 (Day 2)Destination644

BIX INDB EXP (21126) BHIND to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BIXBHINDSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2SONISONI17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)24
3GOAGOHAD ROAD17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)40
4MLARMALANPUR18:09 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)57
5SACSANICHARA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)64
6GWLGWALIOR19:00 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)82
7SVPISHIVPURI21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)208
8GUNAGUNA00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)310
9RTARUTHIYAI01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)330
10BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)407
11SFYSHAJAPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)496
12MKCMAKSI05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)524
13UJNUJJAIN JN05:45 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)565
14DWXDEWAS06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)605
15INDBINDORE JN BG07:55 (Day 2)Destination644

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments