19943/19944 UDZ ADI EXPRESS/ADI UDZ EXPRESS: UDAIPUR CITY-AHMEDABAD JN-UDAIPUR CITY

UDZ ADI EXPRESS (19943) UDAIPUR CITY to AHMEDABAD JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2KRCDKHARWA CHANDA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)25
3ZWZAWAR19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)40
4JYMJAI SAMAND ROAD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)63
5DNRPDUNGARPUR22:37 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)115
6HMTHIMMATNAGAR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)210
7SDGMSARDARGRAM03:39 (Day 2)03:41 (Day 2)291
8ASVASARVA JN03:51 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)296
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:25 (Day 2)Destination298

ADI UDZ EXPRESS (19944) AHMEDABAD to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIJAHMEDABADSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2ASVASARVA JN23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)2
3SDGMSARDARGRAM23:24 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)7
4HMTHIMMATNAGAR01:35 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)88
5DNRPDUNGARPUR04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)183
6JYMJAI SAMAND ROAD06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)235
7ZWZAWAR07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)258
8KRCDKHARWA CHANDA08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)273
9UDZUDAIPUR CITY09:20 (Day 2)Destination298

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments