19805/19806 KOTA UHP EXPRES /UHP KOTA EXPRESS: KOTA JN-UDHAMPUR-KOTA JN

KOTA UHP EXPRES (19805) KOTA JN to UDHAMPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)108
4GGCGANGAPUR CITY16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)172
5HANHINDAUN CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)216
6BXNBAYANA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)249
7BTEBHARATPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)291
8MTJMATHURA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)324
9FDBFARIDABAD21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)437
10NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:15 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)458
11NDLSNEW DELHI23:00 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)465
12SNPSONIPAT00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)509
13PNPPANIPAT JN01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)555
14KUNKARNAL01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)589
15KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)622
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)663
17LDHLUDHIANA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)777
18JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:35 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)829
19PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)942
20KTHUKATHUA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)965
21JATJAMMU TAWI10:30 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1041
22UHPUDHAMPUR12:15 (Day 2)Destination1094

UHP KOTA EXP (19806) UDHAMPUR to KOTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UHPUDHAMPURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2JATJAMMU TAWI15:40 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)54
3KTHUKATHUA17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)130
4PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)153
5JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)266
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)318
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)432
8KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN00:26 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)473
9KUNKARNAL00:51 (Day 2)00:53 (Day 2)506
10PNPPANIPAT JN01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)540
11SNPSONIPAT01:54 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)586
12NDLSNEW DELHI03:10 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)630
13NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)637
14FDBFARIDABAD04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)658
15MTJMATHURA JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)770
16BTEBHARATPUR JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)804
17BXNBAYANA JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)846
18HANHINDAUN CITY07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)879
19GGCGANGAPUR CITY08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)923
20SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)987
21IDGINDARGARH10:00 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)1023
22KOTAKOTA JN11:15 (Day 2)Destination1094

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments