19803/19804 KOTA SVDK EXPRESS/SVDK KOTA EXPRESS: KOTA JN-MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA-KOTA JN

KOTA SVDK EXP (19803) KOTA JN to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR15:46 (Day 1)15:48 (Day 1)108
4GGCGANGAPUR CITY16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)172
5HANHINDAUN CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)216
6BXNBAYANA JN18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)249
7BTEBHARATPUR JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)291
8MTJMATHURA JN19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)324
9FDBFARIDABAD21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)437
10NDLSNEW DELHI23:00 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)465
11BGZBAHADURGARH01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)496
12ROKROHTAK JN01:37 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)536
13JINDJIND JN02:37 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)593
14NRWNARWANA JN03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)627
15TUNTOHANA03:27 (Day 2)03:29 (Day 2)653
16JHLJAKHAL JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)665
17SAGSANGRUR04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)716
18DUIDHURI JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)731
19METMALERKOTLA05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)748
20LDHLUDHIANA JN07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)793
21PHRPHILLAUR JN07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)807
22PGWPHAGWARA JN07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)829
23JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)846
24MEXMUKERIAN09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)919
25PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:13 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)958
26KTHUKATHUA10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)982
27SMBXSAMBA11:29 (Day 2)11:31 (Day 2)1025
28JATJAMMU TAWI13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1058
29UHPUDHAMPUR14:08 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1111
30SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA15:20 (Day 2)Destination1136

SVDK KOTA EXP (19804) MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to KOTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource21:55 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI23:30 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)78
4SMBXSAMBA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)111
5KTHUKATHUA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)155
6PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:33 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)178
7MEXMUKERIAN02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)217
8JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)291
9PGWPHAGWARA JN04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)307
10PHRPHILLAUR JN04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)329
11LDHLUDHIANA JN05:00 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)343
12METMALERKOTLA06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)388
13DUIDHURI JN06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)405
14SAGSANGRUR07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)421
15JHLJAKHAL JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)471
16TUNTOHANA09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)483
17NRWNARWANA JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)509
18JINDJIND JN10:24 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)543
19ROKROHTAK JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)600
20BGZBAHADURGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)640
21NDLSNEW DELHI13:30 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)671
22FDBFARIDABAD15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)699
23MTJMATHURA JN18:00 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)812
24BTEBHARATPUR JN18:36 (Day 2)18:38 (Day 2)845
25BXNBAYANA JN19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)887
26HANHINDAUN CITY19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)920
27GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)964
28SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1028
29IDGINDARGARH21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1064
30KOTAKOTA JN23:45 (Day 2)Destination1136

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments