19801/19802 INDB INTERCITY /INTERCITY EXPRESS: KOTA JN-INDORE JN BG-KOTA JN

INDB INTERCITY (19801) KOTA JN to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2ATHANTAH07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)45
3BAZBARAN07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)67
4CAGCHHABRA GUGOR08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)126
5RTARUTHIYAI09:10 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)165
6KHRJKUMBHRAJ09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)189
7CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)211
8BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)242
9PFRPACHOR ROAD11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)271
10SFWSARANGPUR11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)303
11SFYSHAJAPUR12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)330
12MKCMAKSI12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)358
13DWXDEWAS13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)394
14INDBINDORE JN BG14:15 (Day 1)Destination433

INTERCITY EXP (19802) INDORE JN BG to KOTA JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: WCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)39
3MKCMAKSI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)75
4SFYSHAJAPUR16:44 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)103
5SFWSARANGPUR17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)131
6PFRPACHOR ROAD17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)162
7BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)192
8CBKCHACHAURA BNGJ18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)222
9KHRJKUMBHRAJ19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)245
10RTARUTHIYAI20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)269
11CAGCHHABRA GUGOR20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)308
12BAZBARAN21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)367
13ATHANTAH21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)388
14KOTAKOTA JN23:25 (Day 1)Destination433

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments