19735/19736 JP SIKR INTERCITY EXPRESS/SIKR JP INTERCITY EXPRESS: JAIPUR-SIKAR JN-JAIPUR

JP SIKR INTERCITY EXP (19735) JAIPUR to SIKAR JN

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource13:30 (Day 1)0
2DKBJDAHAR KA BALAJI13:43 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)4
3NDHNINDHAR BENAR13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)11
4COMCHOMUN SAMOD14:14 (Day 1)14:16 (Day 1)29
5GNDGOVINDGARH MALK14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)39
6RGSRINGAS JN14:52 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)57
7BOTIBAORI THIKRIA15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)69
8PLSNPALSANA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)80
9RNISRANOLISHISHU15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)88
10GIOGORIYAN15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)94
11SIKRSIKAR JN16:35 (Day 1)Destination107

SIKR JP INTERCITY EXP (19736) SIKAR JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SIKRSIKAR JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2GIOGORIYAN10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)14
3RNISRANOLISHISHU11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)19
4PLSNPALSANA11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)27
5BOTIBAORI THIKRIA11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)39
6RGSRINGAS JN11:54 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)50
7GNDGOVINDGARH MALK12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)68
8COMCHOMUN SAMOD12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)79
9NDHNINDHAR BENAR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)96
10DKBJDAHAR KA BALAJI13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)104
11JPJAIPUR13:25 (Day 1)Destination107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments