19715/19716 JP LJN EXPRESS/LJN JP EXPRESS: JAIPUR-LUCKNOW NE-JAIPUR

JP LJN EXP (19715) JAIPUR to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)6
3DODAUSA21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)62
4BKIBANDIKUI JN22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)91
5KLKHERLI23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)142
6NBINADBAI23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)159
7BTEBHARATPUR JN00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)188
8AHACHHNERA JN00:40 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)215
9MTJMATHURA JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)250
10MRTMATHURA CANT02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)252
11HTCHATHRAS CITY03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)292
12KSJKASGANJ03:57 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)355
13FBDFARRUKHABAD05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)463
14KJNKANNAUJ06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)522
15CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ08:35 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)600
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)602
17LJNLUCKNOW NE10:25 (Day 2)Destination676

LJN JP EXP (19716) LUCKNOW NE to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource12:10 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:50 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)74
3CPAKANPUR ANWRGANJ14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)77
4KJNKANNAUJ15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)155
5FBDFARRUKHABAD16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)213
6KSJKASGANJ18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)321
7HTCHATHRAS CITY19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)384
8MRTMATHURA CANT20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)424
9MTJMATHURA JN20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)426
10AHACHHNERA JN21:10 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)461
11BTEBHARATPUR JN21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)488
12NBINADBAI22:19 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)517
13KLKHERLI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)534
14BKIBANDIKUI JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)585
15DODAUSA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)614
16GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)670
17JPJAIPUR01:45 (Day 2)Destination676

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments