19711/19712 JP BPL EXPRESS/BPL JAIPUR EXPRESS: JAIPUR-BHOPAL JN JAIPUR-JAIPUR

JP BPL EXP (19711) JAIPUR to BHOPAL JN JAIPUR to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource18:05 (Day 1)0
2KKUKANAKPURA18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)9
3JOBASALPUR JOBNER18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)37
4HDAHIRNODA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)47
5FLPHULERA JN18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)55
6NRINARAINA19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)65
7TLTILONIYA19:31 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)96
8KSGKISHANGARH19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)106
9MDJNMADAR JN20:33 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)128
10AIIAJMER JN20:50 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)135
11NSDNASIRABAD21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)158
12BDWBANDANWARA21:55 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)178
13BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)200
14BHLBHILWARA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)267
15CNACHANDERIYA00:27 (Day 2)00:29 (Day 2)313
16CORCHITTAURGARH00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)321
17NBHNIMBAHERA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)350
18NMHNIMACH02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)377
19PIPPIPLIA02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)410
20MDSMANDASOR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)426
21JAOJAORA04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)477
22RTMRATLAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)510
23KUHKHACHROD06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)537
24NADNAGDA JN06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)551
25UJNUJJAIN JN07:30 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)606
26MKCMAKSI08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)647
27BCHBERCHHA08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)666
28KSHKALI SINDH08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)678
29AKDAKODIA09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)696
30SJPSHUJALPUR09:21 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)709
31KPPKALAPIPAL09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)722
32SEHSEHORE10:01 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)751
33BIHBAIRAGARH10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)779
34BPLBHOPAL JN11:25 (Day 2)Destination790
36UJNUJJAIN JN07:30 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)606
37VRGVIKRAMNAGAR08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)612
38KDHAKARCHHA08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)624
39UDMUNDASA MADHAWPU08:51 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)630
40NRGRNARANJIPUR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)637
41DWXDEWAS09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)646
42BLAXBARLAI09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)660
43MGGMANGLIYA GAON09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)671
44LMNRLAKSHMIBAI NGR09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)682
45INDBINDORE JN BG10:20 (Day 2)Destination685

BPL JAIPUR EXP (19712) BHOPAL JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource16:50 (Day 1)0
2BIHBAIRAGARH17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)11
3SEHSEHORE17:26 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)39
4KPPKALAPIPAL17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)68
5SJPSHUJALPUR18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)81
6AKDAKODIA18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)94
7KSHKALI SINDH18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)112
8BCHBERCHHA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)124
9MKCMAKSI19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)143
10UJNUJJAIN JN20:05 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)184
11NADNAGDA JN21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)239
12KUHKHACHROD21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)253
13RTMRATLAM JN22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)280
14JAOJAORA23:30 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)313
15MDSMANDASOR00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)364
16PIPPIPLIA00:37 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)380
17NMHNIMACH01:17 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)413
18NBHNIMBAHERA01:50 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)440
19CORCHITTAURGARH02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)469
20CNACHANDERIYA03:15 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)477
21BHLBHILWARA04:14 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)523
22BJNRBIJAINAGAR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)590
23BDWBANDANWARA05:26 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)612
24NSDNASIRABAD05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)632
25AIIAJMER JN06:40 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)655
26MDJNMADAR JN07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)662
27KSGKISHANGARH07:26 (Day 2)07:28 (Day 2)684
28TLTILONIYA07:41 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)694
29NRINARAINA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)725
30FLPHULERA JN08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)735
31HDAHIRNODA08:27 (Day 2)08:29 (Day 2)743
32JOBASALPUR JOBNER08:37 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)753
33KKUKANAKPURA09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)781
34JPJAIPUR09:25 (Day 2)Destination790

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments