19707/19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS: BANDRA TERMINUS-JAIPUR-BANDRA TERMINUS

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19707) BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)19
4DRDDAHANU ROAD22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)159
6NVSNAVSARI00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)223
7STSURAT00:57 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)252
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:37 (Day 2)01:39 (Day 2)302
9BHBHARUCH JN01:49 (Day 2)01:51 (Day 2)311
10BRCVADODARA JN02:49 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)381
11ANNDANAND JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)417
12NDNADIAD JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)435
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)481
14SBISABARMATI JN05:42 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)487
15KLLKALOL06:10 (Day 2)06:12 (Day 2)508
16MSHMAHESANA JN06:43 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)550
17UJAUNJHA07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)571
18SIDSIDDHPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)585
19CHPCHHAPI08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)598
20PNUPALANPUR JN09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)615
21ABRABU ROAD10:03 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)667
22SRPJSWARUPGANJ10:43 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)693
23SOHSIROHI ROAD11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)711
24NANANANA11:20 (Day 2)11:22 (Day 2)728
25MOIMORI BERA11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)741
26JWBJAWAI BANDH11:44 (Day 2)11:46 (Day 2)750
27FAFALNA11:59 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)766
28RANIRANI12:17 (Day 2)12:19 (Day 2)781
29JALJAWALI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)796
30SOSSOMESAR12:58 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)805
31MJMARWAR JN13:40 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)833
32SODSOJAT ROAD13:59 (Day 2)14:01 (Day 2)853
33BERBEAWAR14:54 (Day 2)14:56 (Day 2)920
34AIIAJMER JN16:25 (Day 2)16:35 (Day 2)972
35KSGKISHANGARH17:04 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1001
36NRINARAINA17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1042
37FLPHULERA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1052
38JOBASALPUR JOBNER18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1070
39JPJAIPUR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1107

ARAVALI EXPRESS (19708) JAIPUR to BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2JOBASALPUR JOBNER09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)37
3FLPHULERA JN09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)55
4NRINARAINA09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)65
5KSGKISHANGARH10:14 (Day 1)10:16 (Day 1)106
6AIIAJMER JN11:05 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)135
7BERBEAWAR12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)187
8SODSOJAT ROAD12:49 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)254
9MJMARWAR JN13:10 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)275
10SOSSOMESAR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)303
11JALJAWALI13:48 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)311
12RANIRANI14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)327
13FAFALNA14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)341
14JWBJAWAI BANDH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)358
15MOIMORI BERA14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)367
16NANANANA15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)380
17SOHSIROHI ROAD15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)396
18SRPJSWARUPGANJ15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)415
19ABRABU ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)440
20PNUPALANPUR JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)493
21CHPCHHAPI18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)509
22SIDSIDDHPUR18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)523
23UJAUNJHA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)536
24MSHMAHESANA JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)558
25KLLKALOL20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)600
26SBISABARMATI JN21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)621
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:05 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)627
28NDNADIAD JN23:22 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)673
29ANNDANAND JN23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)691
30BRCVADODARA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)727
31BHBHARUCH JN01:17 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)797
32AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)806
33STSURAT02:17 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)856
34NVSNAVSARI02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)885
35VAPIVAPI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)948
36DRDDAHANU ROAD04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)999
37BVIBORIVALI05:46 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)1088
38ADHANDHERI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1101
39BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS06:35 (Day 2)Destination1107

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments