19665/19666 KURJ UDZ EXPRESS/UDZ KURJ EXPRESS: KHAJURAHO-UDAIPUR CITY-KHAJURAHO

KURJ UDZ EXP (19665) KHAJURAHO to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KURJKHAJURAHOSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2MBAMAHOBA10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)64
3KLARKULPAHAR10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)85
4HPPHARPALPUR11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)117
5MRPRMAU RANIPUR11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)138
6JHSJHANSI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)202
7DAADATIA14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)226
8DBADABRA14:23 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)257
9GWLGWALIOR15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)299
10MRAMORENA16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)337
11DHODHAULPUR16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)365
12AGCAGRA CANTT17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)417
13IDHIDGAH AGRA JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)419
14AHACHHNERA JN18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)443
15BTEBHARATPUR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)470
16NBINADBAI19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)499
17KLKHERLI20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)516
18MURDMANDAWAR M RD20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)535
19BKIBANDIKUI JN21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)567
20DODAUSA21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)596
21GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)652
22JPJAIPUR22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)658
23FLPHULERA JN23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)712
24KSGKISHANGARH00:19 (Day 2)00:21 (Day 2)763
25AIIAJMER JN01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)792
26BHLBHILWARA03:05 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)924
27CORCHITTAURGARH04:05 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)978
28MVJMAVLI JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)1050
29RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR06:30 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)1088
30UDZUDAIPUR CITY06:45 (Day 2)Destination1092

UDZ KURJ EXP (19666) UDAIPUR CITY to KHAJURAHO

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource22:20 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)43
4CORCHITTAURGARH00:15 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)115
5BHLBHILWARA01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)169
6AIIAJMER JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)301
7KSGKISHANGARH04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)329
8FLPHULERA JN04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)380
9JPJAIPUR05:45 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)435
10GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)441
11DODAUSA07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)496
12BKIBANDIKUI JN08:00 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)525
13MURDMANDAWAR M RD08:24 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)558
14KLKHERLI08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)577
15NBINADBAI09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)594
16BTEBHARATPUR JN09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)622
17AHACHHNERA JN10:04 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)650
18IDHIDGAH AGRA JN11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)674
19AGCAGRA CANTT11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)675
20DHODHAULPUR12:36 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)728
21MRAMORENA13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)755
22GWLGWALIOR13:35 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)794
23DBADABRA14:13 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)836
24DAADATIA14:41 (Day 2)14:43 (Day 2)866
25JHSJHANSI JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)891
26MRPRMAU RANIPUR16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)955
27HPPHARPALPUR16:54 (Day 2)16:56 (Day 2)976
28KLARKULPAHAR17:24 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1007
29MBAMAHOBA17:58 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1029
30KURJKHAJURAHO19:50 (Day 2)Destination1092

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments