19659/19660 SHM UDZ EXPRESS/UDZ SHM EXPRESS: SHALIMAR-UDAIPUR CITY-SHALIMAR

SHM UDZ EXPRESS (19659) SHALIMAR to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource20:22 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)6
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)113
4TATATATANAGAR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)248
5CKPCHAKRADHARPUR01:03 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)310
6ROUROURKELA02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)411
7JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)512
8RIGRAIGARH05:16 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)586
9CPHCHAMPA06:19 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)665
10BSPBILASPUR JN07:35 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)718
11PNDPENDRA ROAD09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)819
12APRANUPPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)869
13SDLSHAHDOL11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)910
14KMZKATNI MURWARA14:15 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1035
15DMODAMOH15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1145
16SGOSAUGOR17:00 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1222
17MAKRMALKHEDI18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1293
18GUNAGUNA21:10 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1412
19KOTAKOTA JN01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1597
20BUDIBUNDI02:23 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1635
21CORCHITTAURGARH05:50 (Day 3)06:15 (Day 3)1769
22MVJMAVLI JN08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)1840
23RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR08:39 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1879
24UDZUDAIPUR CITY08:55 (Day 3)Destination1883

UDZ SHM EXP (19660) UDAIPUR CITY to SHALIMAR

Train Type: Mail/Express
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)43
4CORCHITTAURGARH22:10 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)115
5BUDIBUNDI00:34 (Day 2)00:36 (Day 2)248
6KOTAKOTA JN01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)286
7GUNAGUNA06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)471
8SGOSAUGOR10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)664
9DMODAMOH12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)741
10KMZKATNI MURWARA14:40 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)850
11SDLSHAHDOL17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)976
12APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1017
13PNDPENDRA ROAD19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1067
14BSPBILASPUR JN21:40 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1168
15CPHCHAMPA22:43 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1221
16RIGRAIGARH23:50 (Day 2)23:55 (Day 2)1300
17JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:20 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1373
18ROUROURKELA02:43 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)1475
19CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:18 (Day 3)04:23 (Day 3)1576
20TATATATANAGAR JN05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1638
21KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:50 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)1772
22SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:39 (Day 3)09:41 (Day 3)1880
23SHMSHALIMAR09:55 (Day 3)Destination1885

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments